skip navigation
Home Associations Standings Schedule Documents Board Links

CCM Tier 1 Information

Registration Open for Tier I & Tier II Teams

Click this link to register your athlete today 

Tier I & Tier II Information

Games & Schedule

Following tryouts, each Tier I team will be formed with 17 players (2 goalies, 6 defensemen, and 9 forwards). The teams will then have a minimum of 17 games and 20 hours of practice time from August 6 - September 24th. 

Tier II team will be formed with 20 players (2 goalies, 6 defensemen, and 12 forwards). The team is slated for 10 games and 12 hours of practice time.

Games will also be played at various sites. Each game weekend the teams will play 3 (90 minute) games.

Boys' 2004 game sites

Boys' 2005/2006 game sites

Girls' 2005/2006 game sites

Cost for each player on the District 4/5 Tier I team will be $875.
Cost for each player on the District 4/5 Tier II team will be $525.

Girls Tier 1 Tryout Results

Defense    
Jenna Allen North Wright County
Aubree McDonagh River Lakes
Eva Nelson North Wright County
Kylie Smith St Cloud
     
Forward     
Julia Evens North Wright County
Stella Hillmann Litchfield Dassel Cokato
Anna Kubu Buffalo
Brooke Pogatchnik Sartell
Nora Sauer Sartell
Josie VanKuyk North Wright County
Annica Walters North Wright County
Sophie Wieland Sartell
     
Goalie    
Kathrine Lemke North Wright County

Boys Tier I 15's Roster

Defense -    
Grant Grochow LDC
Tyler Hansen STMA
Brandon Hemmer Colorado Rampage
Brendan Hemr Centennial
Jonah Kohnen Buffalo
Alec Waller STMA
     
Forwards -    
Mathias Ebert Buffalo
Tyler Jordan STMA
Kash Kindgren STMA
Brady Knorr Hutchinson
Casy Laylin STMA
Tory Lund Sartell
Easton Portner Sauk Rapids
Ryan Roethke Buffalo
Jacob Rokala STMA
     
Goalies -    
Beau Altman Buffalo
Jack  Roach Osseo-Maple Grove
     
Alternate-    
Jake Bergstrom Buffalo
Hunter Dalum Monticello

Boys Tier I 14's Roster

14's Tier 1 Roster:

   
Defense -    
Besemer Caden LDC
Callan Carter STMA
Grahek Cullen Sartell
Lobitz Reme STMA
McCabe Teddy Sartell
Smithknecht Jackson STMA
     
Forwards -    
Baxa Juan Buffalo
Gustafson Jaxon Hutchinson
Johnson Brady STMA
Lester Alexander (AJ) STMA
Lomen Matt STMA
Smith Nolan Sartell
Testa Elliot Sartell
Tiernan Eli Buffalo
Waller Caleb STMA
     
Goalies -    
Glaesman Ben St. Cloud
Hacker Noah Sartell

Boys Tier II 14's Roster

Forward -    
Emmit Baker Buffalo
Maxwell Barton Buffalo
Carter Bollinger Sartell
Ian Bacik Buffalo
Brayden Dunn Monticello
Dylan Fischer STMA
Jack Fitch St. Cloud
Joey Gillespie STMA
Nicholas Hwang River Lakes
Jacob Phillippi River Lakes
Baylor Stebbins Sartell
Carson Wendorf LDC
     
     
Defense    
Landon Austin St. Cloud
Lucas Grahek Buffalo
Jace Jansky Sartell
Jack Johnson STMA
Shaun Paulson Sartell
Aidan Widmark Monticello
     
Goalie -    
Andrew Finneman St. Cloud
Nicholas Hanson River Lakes

District 5 CCM High Performance Tier 1 Program - Fall 2019


Click on the flyer for additional information

Minnesota Hockey is excited to invite you to join the CCM Minnesota Hockey High Performance Tier 1 Leagues for 2004 and 2005/2006 birth years for boys and 2005/2006 birth years for girls. The CCM HP Tier 1 League is designed to provide the best players in Minnesota with an opportunity to train with and against each other while preparing for their Bantam, 15U, and High School seasons.

Due to low participation there will be no Tier 1 Girls 15 program for the 2004 birth years.

In addition, a Tier 2 League for 14U teams has been established. All players who try-out for Tier 1 are eligible to play in the Tier 2 league.

Tryouts

District 5 tryouts will be held at the St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena on the following dates and times:

6/17 Monday: 6:00-7:30 (Boys 14)

                     7:45-9:15 (Boys 15)

6/18 Tuesday: 5:45-7:15 (Girls 14)

6/24 Monday: 6:00-7:30 (Boys 14)

                     7:45-9:15 (Boys 15)

6/25 Tuesday: 6:00-7:15 (Goalies)

6/26 Wednesday 6:00-7:30 (Girls 14)

Goalie only (will be used if more than 4 goalies registered in an age group)
The goalies will also skate the regular tryout with their specific age group

Registration will open on April 23rd through the Minnesota Hockey website. The cost of the tryout will be $85. 

Boys' 2004 registration 

Boys' 2005/2006 registration

Girls' 2005/2006 registration

Tryout rosters for each age group will be limited to the first 44 skaters who register.

Games & Schedule

Following tryouts, each team will be formed with 17 players (2 goalies, 6 defensemen, and 9 forwards). The teams will then have 20 hours of practice time from August 6 - September 24th. 

Games will also be played at various sites. Each weekend the team will play 3 (90 minute) games.

Boys' 2004 game sites

Boys' 2005/2006 game sites

Girls' 2005/2006 game sites

Cost for each player on the District 5 Tier 1 team will be $875*.

Coaches

Boys 2004 - Derrick Brown, Cory Laylin, and Thomas Johnson
Boys 2005/2006 Tier 1 - Ryan Hacker and Jerr Johnson
Boys 2005/2006 Tier 2 - Jason Johnson and Chris Pullar
Goalies - Cal Herold

Boys General Manager: Thomas Johnson (district5gm@gmail.com)

Girls 2005/2006 - 

Girls General Manager: Brooke Rundell (mnhgirlsd5gm@gmail.com)

*Cost may adjust slightly.

Should you smile for the team picture?